Michigan Laws 691.1708 – Appeals
(1) An appeal may be taken from any of the following:
(a) An order denying a motion to compel arbitration.
(b) An order granting a motion to stay arbitration.
(c) An order confirming or denying confirmation of an award.
(d) An order modifying or correcting an award.
(e) An order vacating an award without directing a rehearing.
(f) A final judgment entered under this act.
(2) An appeal under this section shall be taken as from an order or a judgment in a civil action.