Minnesota Statutes 576.31 – Duties of Respondent
The respondent shall:
(1) assist and cooperate fully with the receiver in the administration of the receivership and the receivership property and the discharge of the receiver’s duties, and comply with all orders of the court;
(2) immediately upon the receiver’s appointment, deliver to the receiver all of the receivership property in the respondent’s possession, custody, or control, including, but not limited to, all books and records, electronic data, passwords, access codes, statements of accounts, deeds, titles or other evidence of ownership, financial statements, and all other papers and documents related to the receivership property;
(3) supply to the receiver information as requested relating to the administration of the receivership and the receivership property, including information necessary to complete any reports or other documents that the receiver may be required to file; and
(4) remain responsible for the filing of all tax returns, including those returns applicable to periods which include those in which the receivership is in effect.