Missouri Laws 115.315 – New political party, how formed — citation of law
1. Sections 115.315 to 115.327 shall be known and may be cited as the “Fair Ballot Access Act”.
2. Any group of persons desiring to form a new political party throughout the state, or for any congressional district, state senate district, state representative district or circuit judge district, shall file a petition with the secretary of state. Any group of persons desiring to form a new party for any county shall file a petition with the election authority of the county.