Oregon Statutes 179.210 – Claim for injury or damage; conditions
(1) The Department of Human Services, the Department of Corrections, the Oregon Health Authority and the Superintendent of Public Instruction may audit, allow and pay a claim for damage to property made by an employee of one of those agencies if: