Oregon Statutes 60.774 – Inspection of records by shareholders
(1) Subject to ORS § 60.777 (3), a shareholder of a corporation may inspect and copy, during regular business hours at the corporation’s principal office, any of the records of the corporation described in ORS § 60.771 (5) if the shareholder gives the corporation a signed written notice of the shareholder’s demand at least five business days before the date on which the shareholder wishes to inspect and copy the records.