Washington Code 28B.50.040 – College districts enumerated
[…] [ 1981 c 72 § 10.]
Effective date of this amendatory act defined—1981 c 72: “The phrase “the effective date of this amendatory act” as used in sections 3, 4, 6 and 10 of this amendatory act shall mean July 1, 1981: PROVIDED, That nothing in this amendatory act shall prohibit any transfers mandated in section 4 hereof nor the action contemplated in section 11 hereof prior to such July 1, 1981.” [ 1981 c 72 § 12.]
Severability—1981 c 72: “If any provision of this amendatory act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected.” [ 1981 c 72 § 13.]
Severability—1973 1st ex.s. c 46: See note following RCW 28B.10.704.