Washington Code 36.93.100 – Review of proposed actions by board — Procedure
[…] If a review of a proposal is requested, the board shall make a finding as prescribed in RCW 36.93.150 within one hundred twenty days after the filing of such a request for review. If this period of one hundred twenty days shall elapse without the board making a finding as prescribed in RCW 36.93.150, the proposal shall be deemed approved unless the board and the person who submitted the proposal agree to an extension of the one hundred twenty day period.
[ 1994 c 216 § 13; 1992 c 162 § 1; 1991 c 363 § 96; 1989 c 84 § 3; 1987 c 477 § 3; 1983 c 76 § 1; 1982 c 220 § 1; 1967 c 189 § 10.]
NOTES:
Effective date—1994 c 216: See note following RCW 35.02.015.
Purpose—Captions not law—1991 c 363: See notes following RCW 2.32.180.
Severability—1982 c 220: “If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected.” [ 1982 c 220 § 9.]