Terms Used In Washington Code 37.12.100
[…] RCW 37.12.100 through 37.12.140 shall have no effect whatsoever on water rights, hunting and fishing rights, the established pattern of civil jurisdiction existing on the lands of the Quileute, Chehalis, Swinomish, Skokomish, Muckleshoot, Tulalip, or Colville Indian reservation, the established pattern of regulatory jurisdiction existing on the lands of the Quileute, Chehalis, Swinomish, Skokomish, Muckleshoot, Tulalip, or Colville Indian reservation, taxation, or any other matter not specifically included within the terms of RCW 37.12.100 through 37.12.140.
NOTES:
Severability—1986 c 267: “If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected.” [ 1986 c 267 § 8.]