Terms Used In Washington Code 43.01.040
[…] NOTES:

Reviser’s note: This section was amended by 2017 c 167 § 1 and by 2017 c 168 § 1, each without reference to the other. Both amendments are incorporated in the publication of this section under RCW 1.12.025(2). For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).
Effective date2017 c 168: “This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 2017.” [ 2017 c 168 § 2.]
Effective date2017 c 167: “This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 2017.” [ 2017 c 167 § 4.]
Effective datePurpose2011 1st sp.s. c 43: See notes following RCW 43.19.003.
Severability1984 c 184: See note following RCW 41.50.150.