Terms Used In Washington Code 43.20B.080
[…] (11) In disclosing estate recovery costs to potential clients, and to family members at the consent of the client, the department shall provide a written description of the community service options.

NOTES:

Purpose2010 c 94: See note following RCW 44.04.280.
Part headings not lawSeverability2008 c 6: See RCW 26.60.900 and 26.60.901.
Short titleFindingsConstructionConflict with federal requirementsPart headings and captions not law1997 c 392: See notes following RCW 74.39A.009.
Conflict with federal requirementsSeverabilityEffective date1995 1st sp.s. c 18: See notes following RCW 74.39A.030.
Conflict with federal requirements1994 c 21: “If any part of this act is found to be in conflict with federal requirements that are a prescribed condition to the allocation of federal funds to the state, the conflicting part of this act is inoperative solely to the extent of the conflict and with respect to the agencies directly affected, and this finding does not affect the operation of the remainder of this act in its application to the agencies concerned. The rules under this act shall meet federal requirements that are a necessary condition to the receipt of federal funds by the state.” [ 1994 c 21 § 5.]
Effective date1994 c 21: “This act shall take effect July 1, 1994.” [ 1994 c 21 § 6.]
Legislative confirmation of effect of 1994 c 21: RCW 43.20B.090.