Washington Code 43.88.125 – Study of transportation-related funds or accounts — Coordination of activities
[…] The joint legislative audit and review committee, the legislative evaluation and accountability program committee, and the ways and means committees of the senate and house of representatives shall coordinate their activities with the transportation committees of the legislature in carrying out the committees’ powers and duties under chapter 43.88 RCW in matters relating to the transportation programs of the state.
[ 2005 c 319 § 114; 1996 c 288 § 49; 1981 c 270 § 15; 1977 ex.s. c 235 § 6; 1975 1st ex.s. c 293 § 19; 1971 ex.s. c 195 § 2. Formerly RCW 44.40.025.]
NOTES:
Findings—Intent—Part headings—Effective dates—2005 c 319: See notes following RCW 43.17.020.
Effective date—Severability—1981 c 270: See notes following RCW 43.88.010.
Severability—1971 ex.s. c 195: “If any provision of this 1971 amendatory act, or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act, or the application of the provision to other circumstances is not affected.” [ 1971 ex.s. c 195 § 21.]