Thousands of highly rated, verified business lawyers.
[…] [ 1997 c 53 § 1; 1995 c 107 § 1; 1993 c 229 § 111; 1991 sp.s. c 19 § 1; 1967 c 114 § 1; 1965 ex.s. c 157 § 4-406. Cf. former RCW 30.16.020; 1955 c 33 § 30.16.020; prior: 1917 c 80 § 45; RRS § 3252.]

NOTES:

*Reviser’s note: RCW 30.22.230 was recodified as RCW 30A.22.230 pursuant to 2014 c 37 § 4, effective January 5, 2015.
Effective date1995 c 107: “This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1995.” [ 1995 c 107 § 2.]
Recovery of attorneys’ feesEffective date1993 c 229: See RCW 62A.11-111 and 62A.11-112.
EmergencyEffective date1967 c 114: “This 1967 amendatory act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health and safety, the support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and sections 1 through 11 and 13 through 16 shall take effect on June 30, 1967, and section 12 shall take effect immediately.” [ 1967 c 114 § 17.]