(1) Beer and/or wine distributors.
[…] [ 2012 c 2 § 121 (Initiative Measure No. 1183, approved November 8, 2011); 2009 c 506 § 10; 2006 c 302 § 10; (2006 c 302 § 9 expired July 1, 2006); 2005 c 274 § 327. Prior: 2004 c 269 § 1; 2004 c 160 § 18; 1997 c 321 § 51; 1995 c 232 § 10; 1985 c 226 § 4.]

NOTES:

FindingApplicationRulesEffective dateContingent effective date2012 c 2 (Initiative Measure No. 1183): See notes following RCW 66.24.620.
Effective date2006 c 302 §§ 10 and 12: “Sections 10 and 12 of this act take effect July 1, 2006.” [ 2006 c 302 § 15.]
Expiration date2006 c 302 §§ 9 and 11: “Sections 9 and 11 of this act expire July 1, 2006.” [ 2007 c 9 § 1; 2006 c 302 § 14.]
Effective date2004 c 269: “This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 31, 2004].” [ 2004 c 269 § 2.]
Effective date2004 c 160: See note following RCW 66.04.010.
Effective date1997 c 321: See note following RCW 66.24.010.