Washington Code 70.47.030 – Basic health plan trust account — Basic health plan subscription account
[…] [ 2004 c 192 § 2; 1995 2nd sp.s. c 18 § 913; 1993 c 492 § 210; 1992 c 232 § 907. Prior: 1991 sp.s. c 13 § 68; 1991 sp.s. c 4 § 1; 1987 1st ex.s. c 5 § 5.]
NOTES:
*Reviser’s note: The definition of “administrator” was changed to “director” in RCW 70.47.020 by 2011 1st sp.s. c 15 § 83.
Effective date—2004 c 192: See note following RCW 70.47.020.
Severability—Effective date—1995 2nd sp.s. c 18: See notes following RCW 19.118.110.
Findings—Intent—1993 c 492: See notes following RCW 43.20.050.
Severability—1992 c 232: See note following RCW 43.33A.180.
Effective dates—Severability—1991 sp.s. c 13: See notes following RCW 18.08.240.
Effective date—1991 sp.s. c 4: “This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1991.” [ 1991 sp.s. c 4 § 4.]