Washington Code 70.410.010 – Definitions
[…] [ 2023 c 210 § 1.]
Short title—2023 c 210: “This act may be know and cited as the state emergency medical reserve corps act.” [ 2023 c 210 § 13.]
Effective date—2023 c 210: “This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 1, 2023].” [ 2023 c 210 § 14.]