Washington Code 82.23B.020 – Oil spill response tax — Oil spill administration tax
[…] Findings—Intent—Report—2018 c 262: See notes following RCW 82.23B.010.
Effective date—2015 c 274: See note following RCW 90.56.005.
Effective dates—Application—Savings—2006 c 256: See notes following RCW 82.32.045.
Effective dates—2003 1st sp.s. c 13: See note following RCW 82.32.045.
Effective date—1999 sp.s. c 7: “This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [June 7, 1999].” [ 1999 sp.s. c 7 § 4.]
Effective date—1997 c 449: “This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 1997.” [ 1997 c 449 § 6.]