§ 745 ILCS 50/1 This Act shall be known and may be cited as the “Good Samaritan Food …
[…] § 745 ILCS 50/1 This Act shall be known and may be cited as the “Good Samaritan Food …
§ 745 ILCS 50/2 For the purposes of this Act, unless the context otherwise requires, …
§ 745 ILCS 50/2.01 “Canned food” means food that is commercially processed in …
§ 745 ILCS 50/2.02 “Charitable organization” is defined as set forth in Section 1 of the …
§ 745 ILCS 50/2.03 “Farm product” means any agricultural, dairy or horticultural product …