§ 213.51 Definitions
[…] § 213.51 Definitions
§ 213.51a Short title
§ 213.52 Standards provided; limitations; applicable laws and court rules; commencement of condemnation action; proof of taking of property; certificate of public necessity as condition of instituting jud
§ 213.53 Fluid mineral and gas rights
§ 213.54 Payment of just compensation for property if practical value or utility of remainder destroyed; zoning variance; entry upon property; purpose; notice; restitution for actual damages; “actual dama
§ 213.55 Just compensation; amount; written notice to occupants; offer; review of appraisal; filing complaint for acquisition; “comparable replacement dwelling” defined; financial information; documents;
§ 213.56 Challenge by owner; motion to review necessity; hearing; determination by public agency binding on court; judicial determination of public necessity in acquisition by private agency; certificate