12 USC 1831aa – Enforcement of agreements
(a) In general
Notwithstanding clause (i) or (ii) of section 1818(b)(6)(A) of this title or section 1831o(e)(2)(E)(i) of this title, the appropriate Federal banking agency for a depository institution may enforce, under section 1818 of this title, the terms of—
(1) any condition imposed in writing by the agency on the depository institution or an institution-affiliated party in connection with any action on any application, notice, or other request concerning the depository institution; or
(2) any written agreement entered into between the agency and the depository institution or an institution-affiliated party.
(b) Receiverships and conservatorships