14 CFR 1245.117 – March-in and waiver revocation procedures
(a) The exercise of march-in procedures shall be in conformance with 35 U.S.C. § 203 and the applicable provisions of 37 CFR 401.6, entitled “Exercise of march-in rights for inventions made by nonprofit organizations and small business firms.”