19 CFR 159.42 – Discriminating duties
The discriminating duties provided for in subsection 1 of paragraph J, section IV, Tariff Act of 1913, as amended by the Act of March 4, 1915 (19 U.S.C. § 128, 131), and the discriminating duties and penalties provided for in section 338, Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C. § 1338), shall be imposed only in pursuance of specific instructions from the Commissioner of Customs.