20 CFR 901.10 – Application for enrollment
(a) Form. As a requirement for enrollment, an applicant shall file with the Executive Director of the Joint Board a properly executed application on a form or forms specified by the Joint Board, and shall agree to comply with these regulations and any other guidance as required by the Joint Board. A reasonable non-refundable fee may be charged for each application for enrollment filed.