Alaska Statutes 24.65.200 – Victims’ advocate’s privilege not to testify or produce documents or other evidence
Except as may be necessary to enforce the provisions of this chapter, the determinations, conclusions, thought processes, discussions, records, reports, and recommendations of or information collected by the victims’ advocate or staff of the victims’ advocate are not admissible in a civil or criminal proceeding, and are not subject to questioning or disclosure by subpoena or discovery.