Alaska Statutes 34.15.040 – Form of quitclaim deed
“The grantor (here insert the name or names and place of residence), for and in consideration of (here insert consideration) conveys and quitclaims to (here insert grantee’s name or names) all interest which I (we) have, if any, in the following described real estate (here insert description), located in the State of Alaska.
“Dated this . . . . . . . . day of . . . . . . . . . ., 2. . . . . .”