Alaska Statutes 45.02.710 – Seller’s incidental damages
Incidental damages to an aggrieved seller include commercially reasonable charges, expenses, or commissions incurred in stopping delivery, in the transportation, care, and custody of goods after the buyer‘s breach, in connection with return or resale of the goods or otherwise resulting from the breach.