Arizona Laws 10-2725. Voting rights
A. Shares of an issuing public corporation that are acquired by an acquiring person in a control share acquisition and that exceed the threshold of voting power of any of the ranges prescribed in section 10-2722, subsection A, paragraph 4 have the same voting rights as other shares of the same class or series for all elections of directors but do not have the right to vote on other matters unless approved by a resolution of shareholders of the issuing public corporation at a special or annual meeting of shareholders pursuant to section 10-2723.