Arizona Laws 12-116.05. Address confidentiality program assessment
A. In addition to any other penalty, fine, fee or assessment authorized by law, a person who is convicted of an offense included in Title 13, Chapter 14 or 35.1, stalking pursuant to section 13-2923 or a domestic violence offense pursuant to section 13-3601 shall pay an assessment of fifty dollars. The court may waive all or a portion of the assessment if the court finds that the defendant is unable to pay all or any portion of the assessment.