Arizona Laws 12-1222. Partition of personal property; parties
Part owners of personal property may be compelled to make partition between them by an action for partition commenced in the court having jurisdiction of the value of such property in the same manner as other civil actions are commenced. The several owners or claimants of such property shall be summoned as in other actions of partition. The separate value of each article of the personal property shall be ascertained and an allotment in kind made to each owner as he is entitled.