Arizona Laws 12-2404. Application for provisional remedy with notice
A. A party may at any time after the filing of a civil action make application, under oath, to the court to issue any provisional remedy allowed by law.
B. Such application shall be filed with the judge, justice of the peace or clerk of any superior or justice court and shall set forth the factual and legal basis for each provisional remedy sought.