Arizona Laws 12-731. Recovery of civil damages
A. Except as provided in Title 13, Chapter 30, any person whose wire, oral or electronic communication is intentionally intercepted, disclosed or used in violation of Title 13, Chapter 30 may bring a civil action to recover from the person or entity that engaged in the violation the following: