Arizona Laws 13-1414. Expenses of investigation; website notice
A. Any medical or forensic interview or examination expenses arising out of the need to secure evidence that a person has been the victim of a dangerous crime against children as defined in section 13-705 or a sexual offense pursuant to section 13-1404, 13-1405, 13-1406 or 13-3212 shall be paid by the county in which the offense occurred with any of the following: