Arizona Laws 13-4427. Probation modification, revocation disposition or termination proceedings
A. The victim has the right to be present and be heard at any probation revocation disposition proceeding or any proceeding in which the court is requested to terminate the probation or intensive probation of a person who is convicted of committing a criminal offense against the victim.