Arizona Laws 13-814. Restitution to pawnbrokers and dealers; definitions
A. If the lawful owner of stolen property recovers the property from a pawnbroker or dealer and the person who sold or pledged the property to the pawnbroker or dealer is convicted of a violation of law that is related to the stolen or pledged property, the court shall order the defendant to make restitution to the pawnbroker pursuant to this chapter.