Arizona Laws 13-908. Restoration of civil rights; application; firearm rights; definition
A. On final discharge, a person who has previously been convicted of a felony or who has not paid all victim restitution that was imposed may apply to the superior court to have the person’s civil rights restored. The restoration of civil rights is in the discretion of the judicial officer.