Arizona Laws 14-10202. Jurisdiction over trustee and beneficiary
A. By accepting the trusteeship of a trust having its principal place of administration in this state or by moving the principal place of administration to this state, or until otherwise declared by the trustee if a proceeding regarding a matter involving the trust is not pending in a court of this state, by declaring that the trust is subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state, the trustee submits personally to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state regarding any matter involving the trust.