Arizona Laws 14-5506. Powers of attorney; intimidation; deception; definitions
A. If the agent acted with intimidation or deception in procuring the power of attorney or any authority provided in the power of attorney, the agent is subject to prosecution under title 13 and civil penalties pursuant to section 46-456.