Arizona Laws 15-1636. Lease of real property and improvements in research park; prohibited and permitted uses
A. The board shall not lease real property located in an area defined as a research park pursuant to section 35-701 unless the lease contains a covenant that prohibits unlimited manufacturing on the site and allows the board to enforce the covenant by appropriate means, which may include termination of the lease.