Arizona Laws 23-203. Compulsion or coercion of employee or another to buy from a particular person; classification
A person who knowingly compels, or in any manner seeks to coerce any employee or any person to purchase goods or supplies from any particular person is guilty of a class 2 misdemeanor.
Attorney's Note
Under the Arizona Laws, punishments for crimes depend on the classification. In the case of this section:Class | Prison | Fine |
Class 2 misdemeanor | up to 4 months | up to $750 |