Arizona Laws 23-672.01. Effect of finding, judgment, conclusion or order in separate or subsequent action or proceeding; use as evidence
Any finding of fact or law, judgment, conclusion or final order made by a hearing officer, an administrative law judge or any person with the authority to make findings of fact or law in any action or proceeding before the department or the appeals board pursuant to this chapter is not conclusive or binding in any separate or subsequent action or proceeding and shall not be used as evidence in any separate or subsequent action or proceeding between an individual and the individual’s present or former employer brought before an arbitrator, court or judge of this state or the United States, regardless of whether the prior action or proceeding was between the same or related parties or involved the same facts.