Arizona Laws 23-946. Action asserting invalidity of order; limitation; venue and procedure
A. Any person in interest dissatisfied with an order of the commission may within thirty days commence an action in the superior court of the county where the property, plant or place of employment affected by the order is located against the commission as defendant to set aside, vacate or amend the order, on the ground that the order is unreasonable or unlawful, and the superior court shall have exclusive jurisdiction thereof. The commission shall be served with summons as in civil actions.