Arizona Laws 25-1306. Procedure to contest validity or enforcement of registered support order
A. A nonregistering party seeking to contest the validity or enforcement of a registered support order in this state shall request a hearing within the time required by section 25-1305. The nonregistering party may seek to vacate the registration, to assert any defense to an allegation of noncompliance with the registered order or to contest the remedies being sought or the amount of any alleged arrearages pursuant to section 25-1307.