Arizona Laws 25-302. Procedure and law
A. The jurisdictional requirements and procedure for obtaining an annulment shall be the same as if the matter were one for dissolution of marriage.
B. If grounds for annulment exist, the court to the extent that it has jurisdiction to do so, shall divide the property of the parties and shall establish the rights and obligations of the parties with respect to any common or adopted children in accordance with the provisions of section 25-320 and chapter 4, article 1 of this title.