Arizona Laws 25-403.05. Sexual offenders; murderers; legal decision-making and parenting time; notification of risk to child
A. Unless the court finds that there is no significant risk to the child and states its reasons in writing, the court shall not grant a person sole or joint legal decision-making of a child or unsupervised parenting time with a child if the person: