Arizona Laws 25-521. Levy; seizure of property for collection of support debt; definitions
A. If there is a court ordered judgment or if the obligor is in arrears in an amount equal to twelve months of support, the department may issue a levy and collect the amount owed by the obligor by levy on all property and rights to property not exempt under federal or state law.