Arizona Laws 29-3304. Liability of members and managers
A. A debt, obligation or other liability of a limited liability company is solely the debt, obligation or other liability of the company. A member or manager is not personally liable, directly or indirectly, by way of contribution or otherwise, for a debt, obligation or other liability of the company or for the acts or omissions of any other member, manager, agent or employee of the company, solely by reason of being or acting as a member or manager. This subsection applies regardless of the dissolution of the company.