Arizona Laws 32-558. Student-school contracts
A private school is required to execute a contract between itself and a student in duplicate. The form of the contract shall be approved by the board. A contract between a school and a student shall bear the signature of a school official and the student or parent or guardian if the student is under eighteen years of age. A fully executed copy of the contract shall be given to the student and the school shall keep the original copy.