Arizona Laws 35-143.01. Special funds; appropriation; reversion; use
A. All monies deposited in special agency funds of self-supporting regulatory agencies, as provided in section 35-142, to be used by such agency for administration and enforcement, shall be subject to annual legislative appropriation.