Arizona Laws 36-2062. Licensure; standards; civil penalties; inspections; use of title
A. The director shall adopt rules to establish minimum standards and requirements for the licensure of sober living homes in this state necessary to ensure the public health, safety and welfare. The director may use the current standards adopted by any recognized national organization approved by the department as guidelines in prescribing the minimum standards and requirements under this subsection. The standards shall include: