Arizona Laws 42-18205. County treasurer’s deed; form
A. On receiving a certified copy of a judgment foreclosing the right to redeem and a fee of fifty dollars per parcel, the county treasurer shall execute and deliver to the party in whose favor the judgment was entered a deed conveying the property described in the judgment.