Arizona Laws 43-243. State general fund revenue notification; tax rate adjustment
A. On or before September 30, 2022, the director of the joint legislative budget committee and the director of the governor’s office of strategic planning and budgeting shall jointly notify the department whether the fiscal year 2021-2022 state general fund revenue, excluding the beginning balance, was $12,782,800,000 or more.